Connect with us

2020 Recognizing Nurses Gala - Finalists Announced

Posted 3 months ago by Nursing Network Admin

2020 Recognizing Nurses Celebration Rescheduled for Friday October 2nd, 2020 at the J.W. Marriott Austin

Please join us in congratulating these finalists!

 

Administrator Leader
Karen Kate McAfee Campbell / Ascension Seton McCarthy Community Health Clinic
Tami Taylor / St. David's Round Rock Medical Center
Teresa Stanley / Dell Children's Medical Center

Behavioral Health
Chelsea Taylor / Dell Children's Medical Center
Shannon Skolaut / Ascension Seton Shoal Creek Austin
Justin Foss / Integral Care (Local Mental Health Authority)
 

ER
Molly Hundley-Levine / Ascension Seton Williamson Round Rock
Brenda Vega / Baylor Scott & White Medical Center, Taylor
Lucas Wahl / St. David's Round Rock Medical Center
 

Hospice
Brian King / Hospice Austin
Koreana Chanterelle / Hospice Austin
Tania Watkins / Hospice Austin

ICU/CCU
Jennifer "Jenn" Keily / Ascension Seton Northwest Austin
Christine Mclver / Ascension Seton Hays Kyle
Sasha Thew / Dell Seton Medical Center at The University of Texas

Labor & Delivery

Tamara Herrera / Ascension Seton Williamson Round Rock 
Annalisa Guevara / Ascension Seton Medical Center Austin
Ali Yarnell / St. David's North Austin Medical Center
 

LPN/LVN
Raquel Long / Dell Children's Medical Center
Tina Storey / Austin Regional Clinic
Jennifer Lewis / Austin Regional Clinic Southwest
 

Nonprofit
Jan Watson / Dell Children's Medical Center 
Sharon Mize / CommUnityCare 
Steve Paris / Kind Clinic
 

Nurse Educator
Stephanie Creech / Ascension Seton Northwest Austin
Elise Williams / Dell Children's Medical Center
Ana Todd / The University of Texas at Austin
 

Nurse Practitioner
Donna Gaona / WellMed Medical Management
Amanda Marek / Team Health, St. David's Medical Center
Justin Henne / Advanced Pain Care
 

Oncology
Luke Gregg / Dell Seton Medical Center at The University of Texas
Anne Raines / Dell Children's Medical Center
Jeremy Pierce / St. David's Round Rock Medical Center
 

Pediatrics
Kristina De Leon / Dell Children's Medical Center
Rebecca Orozco / Dell Children's Medical Center
Elena Daguer / Dell Children's Medical Center
 

Rehab
Anne Barnaby / Dell Children's Medical Center
Samuel Burwell / Dell Children's Medical Center
Elizabeth Pari / St. David's Medical Center
 

RN
Sheryl Bartek / Ascension Seton Northwest
Rocio Cespedes / Heart Hospital of Austin
Natalie Coburn / Ascension Seton Medical Center Austin
 

Rookie
Priyanka Patel / Ascension Seton Williamson Round Rock
Kathleen Bailey / Dell Children's Medical Center
Katarzyna Banasik / Ascension Seton Medical Center Austin
 

School Nurse
Kelly Jones / Dell Children's Medical Center, Pillow Elementary School
Mary Ellen Umstattd / St. Theresa Catholic School
Patty Adams / Travis Early College High School
 

Surgery

Lauren Freeman / Baylor Scott & White Medical Center Round Rock

Janet Groner / Ascension Seton Williamson Round Rock

Zetta Hackleman / Ascension Seton Medical Center Austin